Coaches and Staff


POSITION  NAME EMAIL EXT
Athletic Director Stacy Adams [email protected] 5317
Assistant Athletic Director Herb Hofer [email protected] 5318
Athletic Secretary Kathy Danzi [email protected] 5304
Athletic Trainer Craig Lewin [email protected] 5475
Athletic Trainer Mike Ahearn 5394
Athletic Trainer Kathy Levandoski [email protected]
5133
Concession Manager Sheryl Heaviland [email protected]   
       
BOYS SPORTS      
BASEBALL      
Varsity Head Coach Todd Evans [email protected] 5471
Assistant Varsity Chad Evans    
Junior Varsity Head Coach Wayne Coil [email protected] 5138
Freshman Head Coach Brian Niksch [email protected] 5166
       
BASKETBALL      
Varsity Head Coach Barak Coolman [email protected] 5530
Assistant Varsity Kris Dodson   5234
Junior Varsity Head Coach Ben Lieske [email protected] 5231
Freshman Head Coach Open   5234
Freshman "B" Doug Walls    
Assistant  Tyler Ingram    
       
CROSS COUNTRY      
Head Coach Aaron Crague [email protected]valpo.k12.in.us 5470
Assistant Varsity Brandon Davis   5134
       
FOOTBALL      
Head Coach Bill Marshall [email protected] 5240
Assistant Sam Bernardi    
Assistant Darren Rodriguez    
Assistant Todd Evans    
Assistant Mike Ippolito    
Junior Varsity Head Coach Eric Kennedy [email protected] 4237
Assistant Bill Burford    
Freshman Head Coach Michael Smiley [email protected]  
Assistant Paul Sciarra    
Assistant James Leftridge    
       
       
GOLF      
Varsity Head Coach Wayne Lichtenberger l[email protected]  
Junior Varsity Paul Pera    
       
SOCCER      
Varsity Head Coach Mike Enghofer [email protected] 5116
Junior Varsity Head Coach Stephanie Perretta [email protected]  
"C" Team Head Coach Luke Stell    
       
SWIM & DIVE      
Varsity Head Coach Adam Nellessen [email protected] 5349
Assistant Allison Walker    
Dive Coach Bill Chappo    
       
TENNIS      
Varsity Head Coach Tim Shideler [email protected]  
Junior Varsity Gary Dixon    
       
TRACK & FIELD      
Varsity Head Coach Matt Hefner [email protected] 5218
Assistant Marcus Jones    
Assistant Aaron Crague    
Assistant Luis Lopez    
Assistant Brett Polizotto    
       
WRESTLING      
Varsity Head Coach Jake Plesac j[email protected] 5318
Varsity Assistant Erik Ledbetter    
Junior Varsity Head Coach Open [email protected]  
       
       
GIRLS SPORTS      
       
BASKETBALL      
Varsity Head Coach Candy Wilson [email protected] 5205
Assistant Riley Zimmer    
Junior Varsity Head Coach Kevin Gerdt [email protected]  
Freshman Head Coach Carla Sissell [email protected]  
Freshman "B" Open    
       
CHEER      
Head Coach Kara Wissing [email protected] 5238
Assistant Cindy Sabella    
       
CROSS COUNTY      
Varsity Head Coach John Arredondo [email protected] 5515
Assistant Marissa McNamara    2103
 Assistant Heather Henderlong     
       
GOLF      
Varsity Head Coach John Gutierrez [email protected] 5137
Assistant Bill Miller    
       
GYMNASTICS      
Head Coach Becky Juergens [email protected]  
Assistant Megan Nellessen    
Assistant Kristin Ripley    
       
SOCCER      
Varsity Head Coach Rob Cespedes [email protected] 5150
Junior Varsity Jack Brogan    
       
SOFTBALL      
Varsity Head Coach Tracy Corneil [email protected] 5119
Assistant Open    
Junior Varsity Head Coach Open    
Assistant Kristin Scheub    
       
SWIM & DIVE      
Varsity Head Coach Open    
Assistant Open    
Dive Coach Bill Chappo    
       
TENNIS      
Varsity Head Coach Tim Shideler [email protected]  
Assistant Erin Staal    
       
TRACK & FIELD      
Varsity Head Coach Mike Walker [email protected] 5236
Assistant Patrick Olson    
Assistant Leo VanLaan    
Assistant John Arredondo    
Assistant Marissa McNamara    
Assistant Devin Jaremczuk    
       
VIKETTES      
Head Coach Katherine Lopez [email protected] 5110
Assistant Open    
       
VOLLEYBALL      
Varsity Head Coach Katie Lenard [email protected] 5476
Assistant Heather Treece    
Junior Varsity Head Coach Michelle Salomon [email protected] 5217
Freshman Head Coach Serena Wagner [email protected]  
       
UNIFIED SPORTS      
Head Coach - Flag Football Todd Winland [email protected] 5124
Head Coach - Track & Field Sarah Albers [email protected] 5266
  Megan Lawrence    
Assistant Katie Vettickal    
Assistant